Facts

Name

Hailey Rhode Baldwin

Nickname

Hails

Age

Hailey is currently 21, according to her birthdate – November 22, 1996

Sun sign

Scorpio

Born place

Tucson, Arizona, USA

Nationality

American

Education

She was homeschooled by her mother.

Family

  • Father – Stephen Baldwin (Actor, director, producer)
  • Mother – Kennya Baldwin (Brazilian graphic designer)
  • Siblings – Alaia Baldwin (Older sister) (Model)
  • Others – Ireland Baldwin (Cousin), Alec Baldwin (Uncle), William Baldwin (Uncle), Daniel Baldwin (Uncle)

Build

Slim

Height

5 ft 7½ in or 171 cm

Weight

119 pounds or 54 kg

Boyfriend/Spouse

  • Justin Bieber (2015;2016) – Hailey was seen pool partying with Canadian singer, Justin Bieber at his LA-based home in January 2015. None of them accepted about the dating relationship. Hence, it was a RUMOR. Later, in January 2016, they were again seen partying and kissing in St. Barts. They split in April 2016.
  • Luke Hemmings (2015) – Australian band, 5 Seconds of Summer’s Luke and Hailey were rumored to be dating in October 2015 when they were reportedly seen during a date. But, Hailey denies all these rumors.
  • Drake (2016) – Hailey and Canadian rapper, and singer Drake were rumored to be dating together from May 2016 to August 2016.
  • Cameron Dallas (2016-2017) – In August 2016, Hailey started dating Vine star, Cameron Dallas. They dated together for 10 months until June 2017.
  • Jordan Clarkson (2017) – In April 2017, Hailey was rumored to have hooked up with the basketball star, Jordan Clarkson.
  • Shawn Mendes (2017-Present) – In October 2017, singer Shawn Mendes and Hailey were first linked together. They are still going strong.

Ethnicity

Hailey has English, Irish, French, German, and Scottish ancestry on her dad’s side, while she has Brazilian ancestry on her mom’s side.

Hair color

Light blonde (natural hair color)

Eye color

Hazel

Measurements

32-24-34 in or 81-61-86 cm

Dress size

2 (US) or 34 (EU) or 6 (UK)

Bra size

32A

Shoe size

8 (US) or 38.5 (EU) or 5.5 (UK)

Favorite things

  • Coffee Shop – Starbucks
  • Starbucks Order – Iced hazelnut blended drink

Facts that you may not know

  1. Hailey is good friends with Kendall Jenner, Bella Hadid, Kylie Jenner and Jaden Smith.
  2. Hailey Baldwin has appeared in French Connection’s Autumn / Winter 2014 collection.
  3. Hailey has also modeled for magazines like Tatler, Love, Flaunt, i-D, V Magazine, etc.
  4. She has a celebrity crush on David Beckham‘s son Brooklyn Beckham.
  5. She hates wearing a lot of make-up. Though, she uses Neosporin to keep her complexion clear.
  6. She made it to the L’Officiel Netherlands magazine cover in April 2015.
  7. She is a fashion designer too. She has made a top for Brandy Melville USA.
  8. She is a trained ballerina.
  9. She didn’t want to be a model. It all happened naturally.
  10. She does not forget to keep face moisturizer, phone charger, hair ties, and ChapStick in her bag.
  11. In 2015, Hailey sat in the front row of Kanye West‘s Adidas Show alongside Beyonce and Jay-Z.
  12. Her go-to outfit is black jeans and black shirt teamed with a leather jacket and chunky boots.
  13. She has read the Gone Girl novel by Gillian Flynn and finished it in 2014.
  14. On her parent’s 25th wedding anniversary, she gifted them with a 3-month-old male Shiba Inu (a Japanese breed), which she bought for $2500.
  15. Connect with Hailey on Instagram and Twitter.