Hailey Baldwin

Birth name: Hailey Rhode Baldwin

Birth date: November 22, 1996

Birth place: Tucson, Arizona, USA

Occupation: Model and host of ‘Drop The Mic’

001. Biography (below)
002. Career
003. Facts
004. Tattoos
005. Throughout the years

 

Summary

Hailey Baldwin is an American model. She is the daughter of actor, producer, and author Stephen Baldwin, and the niece of popular actor and comedian Alec Baldwin. Born in Tucson, Arizona, in the United States, she ventured into modeling as a young girl and created a significant impression after she walked on the ramp at London Fashion Week. Having initially appeared in well-known magazines such as ‘Tatler,’ ‘LOVE,’ ‘V,’ and ‘i-D’, she also modeled for some popular fashion brands. In 2014, she appeared in her first commercial campaign for the popular clothing brand ‘French Connection’. The same year, she also made her runway debut walking for ‘Topshot’. Tall and blessed with a shapely body, she is also very popular on social media with millions of followers on Facebook as well as Instagram. She has been seen multiple times with singer Justin Bieber, which led to rumors of her dating Bieber. However, she has denied the rumors. Being the daughter of actor Stephen Baldwin who earned fame for the movie ‘The Beast’, and also the niece of Alec Baldwin, an actor and comedian known for movies such as ‘Beetlejuice’ and ‘The Marrying Man’, Hailey is quite popular, not just for her modeling career, but also for her family heritage.

Share